Property Price Register

Termon, Virginia

CavanNew Build

Sale Price

€215,083

inc. 13.5% VAT

Date of Sale

13 April 2011

New build recorded ex-VAT — price shown includes 13.5% VAT (ex-VAT: €189,500)

Loading map…

OpenStreetMap

Sale Details

Sale Price€215,083
Price ex-VAT€189,500
Date of Sale13 April 2011
CountyCavan
Full Market PriceYes

Property Details

PPR TypeNew Build
PPR Size Bandgreater than or equal to 38 sq metres and less than 125 sq metres

Search Daft.ie

Photos, asking price & agent details

Sale data from the Irish Property Price Register.