← Search Properties

Property Price Register

Site 91, The Village, Cloughjordan

Tipperary2× soldNew Build

Sale Price

€386,374

inc. 13.5% VAT

Date of Sale

26 October 2010

New build recorded ex-VAT — price shown includes 13.5% VAT (ex-VAT: €340,418)

Loading map…

OpenStreetMap

Price History

2 sales on record

20102010

+€46k (+13.5%)

All Sales

Sale Details

Sale Price€386,374
Price ex-VAT€340,418
Date of Sale26 October 2010
CountyTipperary
Full Market PriceYes

Property Details

PPR TypeNew Build
PPR Size Bandgreater than 125 sq metres

Search Daft.ie

Photos, asking price & agent details

Sale data from the Irish Property Price Register.