← Search Properties

Property Price Register

No. 7 Cluain Aoibhinn, Walsheslough, Rosslare Strand

WexfordNew Build

Sale Price

€278,000

inc. 13.5% VAT

Date of Sale

29 March 2010

New build recorded ex-VAT — price shown includes 13.5% VAT (ex-VAT: €244,934)

Loading map…

OpenStreetMap

Sale Details

Sale Price€278,000
Price ex-VAT€244,934
Date of Sale29 March 2010
CountyWexford
Full Market PriceYes

Property Details

PPR TypeNew Build
PPR Size Bandgreater than or equal to 38 sq metres and less than 125 sq metres

Search Daft.ie

Photos, asking price & agent details

Sale data from the Irish Property Price Register.