← Search Properties

Property Price Register

No. 15 Newcastle Woods Avenue, Newcastle Woods Dublin Road, Enfield

MeathNew Build

Sale Price

€238,500

inc. 13.5% VAT

Date of Sale

22 October 2010

New build recorded ex-VAT — price shown includes 13.5% VAT (ex-VAT: €210,132)

Loading map…

OpenStreetMap

Sale Details

Sale Price€238,500
Price ex-VAT€210,132
Date of Sale22 October 2010
CountyMeath
Full Market PriceYes

Property Details

PPR TypeNew Build
PPR Size Bandgreater than or equal to 38 sq metres and less than 125 sq metres

Search Daft.ie

Photos, asking price & agent details

Sale data from the Irish Property Price Register.