← Search Properties

Property Price Register

No 1 The Moorings, Carne

WexfordNew Build

Sale Price

€320,694

inc. 13.5% VAT

Date of Sale

21 October 2010

New build recorded ex-VAT — price shown includes 13.5% VAT (ex-VAT: €282,550)

Loading map…

OpenStreetMap

Sale Details

Sale Price€320,694
Price ex-VAT€282,550
Date of Sale21 October 2010
CountyWexford
Full Market PriceYes

Property Details

PPR TypeNew Build
PPR Size Bandgreater than 125 sq metres

Search Daft.ie

Photos, asking price & agent details

Sale data from the Irish Property Price Register.