← Search Properties

Property Price Register

Castlerahan, Ballyjamesduff, Co. Cavan

CavanNew Build

Sale Price

€223,595

inc. 13.5% VAT

Date of Sale

27 October 2010

New build recorded ex-VAT — price shown includes 13.5% VAT (ex-VAT: €197,000)

Loading map…

OpenStreetMap

Sale Details

Sale Price€223,595
Price ex-VAT€197,000
Date of Sale27 October 2010
CountyCavan
Full Market PriceYes

Property Details

PPR TypeNew Build
PPR Size Bandgreater than 125 sq metres

Search Daft.ie

Photos, asking price & agent details

Sale data from the Irish Property Price Register.