← Search Properties

Property Price Register

Apt 70 The Gardens At Elmpark Green, Merrion Road, Dublin 4

DublinNew Build

Sale Price

€779,999

inc. 13.5% VAT

Date of Sale

28 March 2025

New build recorded ex-VAT — price shown includes 13.5% VAT (ex-VAT: €687,224)

Loading map…

OpenStreetMap

Sale Details

Sale Price€779,999
Price ex-VAT€687,224
Date of Sale28 March 2025
CountyDublin
Full Market PriceYes

Property Details

PPR TypeNew Build

Area Profile

Electoral DivisionPEMBROKE EAST E
Deprivation IndexAffluent
HP Score +12.4

Source: Pobal HP Deprivation Index 2022

Search Daft.ie

Photos, asking price & agent details

Sale data from the Irish Property Price Register.

Apt 70 The Gardens At Elmpark Green, Merrion Road, Dublin 4, Dublin — Sold €779,999 Mar 2025 | Statire | Statire.ie