← Search Properties

Property Price Register

Apt 21b Parkside, Abbeyleix Road, Portlaoise

LaoisNew Build

Sale Price

€90,794

inc. 13.5% VAT

Date of Sale

8 November 2011

New build recorded ex-VAT — price shown includes 13.5% VAT (ex-VAT: €79,995)

Loading map…

OpenStreetMap

Sale Details

Sale Price€90,794
Price ex-VAT€79,995
Date of Sale8 November 2011
CountyLaois
Full Market PriceYes

Property Details

PPR TypeNew Build
PPR Size Bandgreater than or equal to 38 sq metres and less than 125 sq metres

Search Daft.ie

Photos, asking price & agent details

Sale data from the Irish Property Price Register.