← Search Properties

Property Price Register

Apartment No 44, Block D, Macdonagh Junction

KilkennyNew Build

Sale Price

€118,309

inc. 13.5% VAT

Date of Sale

21 September 2010

New build recorded ex-VAT — price shown includes 13.5% VAT (ex-VAT: €104,237)

Loading map…

OpenStreetMap

Sale Details

Sale Price€118,309
Price ex-VAT€104,237
Date of Sale21 September 2010
CountyKilkenny
Full Market PriceYes

Property Details

PPR TypeNew Build
PPR Size Bandgreater than or equal to 38 sq metres and less than 125 sq metres

Search Daft.ie

Photos, asking price & agent details

Sale data from the Irish Property Price Register.