← Search Properties

Property Price Register

Apartment 7 Tailteann Court, Mullingar

WestmeathNew Build

Sale Price

€74,249

inc. 13.5% VAT

Date of Sale

2 March 2012

New build recorded ex-VAT — price shown includes 13.5% VAT (ex-VAT: €65,418)

Loading map…

OpenStreetMap

Sale Details

Sale Price€74,249
Price ex-VAT€65,418
Date of Sale2 March 2012
CountyWestmeath
Full Market PriceYes

Property Details

PPR TypeNew Build
PPR Size Bandgreater than or equal to 38 sq metres and less than 125 sq metres

Search Daft.ie

Photos, asking price & agent details

Sale data from the Irish Property Price Register.