← Search Properties

Property Price Register

Apartment 54 Shrewsbury Square, Sandymount Avenue, Sandymount

DublinNew Build

Sale Price

€750,235

inc. 13.5% VAT

Date of Sale

17 December 2014

New build recorded ex-VAT — price shown includes 13.5% VAT (ex-VAT: €661,000)

Loading map…

OpenStreetMap

Sale Details

Sale Price€750,235
Price ex-VAT€661,000
Date of Sale17 December 2014
CountyDublin
Full Market PriceYes

Property Details

PPR TypeNew Build
PPR Size Bandless than 38 sq metres

Search Daft.ie

Photos, asking price & agent details

Sale data from the Irish Property Price Register.