← Search Properties

Property Price Register

Apartment 3, 51 Powerscourt, Lower Mount Street

Dublin2× soldNew Build

Sale Price

€737,750

inc. 13.5% VAT

Date of Sale

19 December 2014

New build recorded ex-VAT — price shown includes 13.5% VAT (ex-VAT: €650,000)

Loading map…

OpenStreetMap

Price History

2 sales on record

20142024

+€67k (+9.1%)

All Sales

Sale Details

Sale Price€737,750
Price ex-VAT€650,000
Date of Sale19 December 2014
CountyDublin
Full Market PriceYes

Property Details

PPR TypeNew Build
PPR Size Bandgreater than or equal to 38 sq metres and less than 125 sq metres

Search Daft.ie

Photos, asking price & agent details

Sale data from the Irish Property Price Register.