← Search Properties

Property Price Register

9 Clay Farm Green, Clay Farm, Ballyogan Road

Dublin · D18K06RNew Build

Sale Price

€695,000

inc. 13.5% VAT

Date of Sale

25 March 2025

New build recorded ex-VAT — price shown includes 13.5% VAT (ex-VAT: €612,335)

Loading map…

OpenStreetMap

Sale Details

Sale Price€695,000
Price ex-VAT€612,335
Date of Sale25 March 2025
CountyDublin
EircodeD18K06R
Full Market PriceYes

Property Details

PPR TypeNew Build

Area Profile

Electoral DivisionGLENCULLEN
Deprivation IndexAffluent
HP Score +11.6

Source: Pobal HP Deprivation Index 2022

Search Daft.ie

Photos, asking price & agent details

Sale data from the Irish Property Price Register.

9 Clay Farm Green, Clay Farm, Ballyogan Road, Dublin — Sold €695,000 Mar 2025 | Statire | Statire.ie