← Search Properties

Property Price Register

9 Bastion Quay, Athlone

Westmeath2× soldNew Build

Sale Price

€252,976

inc. 13.5% VAT

Date of Sale

30 July 2010

New build recorded ex-VAT — price shown includes 13.5% VAT (ex-VAT: €222,886)

Loading map…

OpenStreetMap

Price History

2 sales on record

20102015

€-87975.60999999999 (-34.8%)

All Sales

Sale Details

Sale Price€252,976
Price ex-VAT€222,886
Date of Sale30 July 2010
CountyWestmeath
Full Market PriceYes

Property Details

PPR TypeNew Build
PPR Size Bandgreater than or equal to 38 sq metres and less than 125 sq metres

Search Daft.ie

Photos, asking price & agent details

Sale data from the Irish Property Price Register.