← Search Properties

Property Price Register

9 And 11 Parliament Street, Waterford

WaterfordNew Build

Sale Price

€851,250

inc. 13.5% VAT

Date of Sale

15 February 2011

New build recorded ex-VAT — price shown includes 13.5% VAT (ex-VAT: €750,000)

Loading map…

OpenStreetMap

Sale Details

Sale Price€851,250
Price ex-VAT€750,000
Date of Sale15 February 2011
CountyWaterford
Full Market PriceYes

Property Details

PPR TypeNew Build
PPR Size Bandgreater than 125 sq metres

Search Daft.ie

Photos, asking price & agent details

Sale data from the Irish Property Price Register.