← Search Properties

Property Price Register

8 Bothar Fergus, Dun Ri, Carrick On Shannon

Leitrim3× soldNew Build

Sale Price

€127,249

inc. 13.5% VAT

Date of Sale

21 December 2011

New build recorded ex-VAT — price shown includes 13.5% VAT (ex-VAT: €112,114)

Loading map…

OpenStreetMap

Price History

3 sales on record

20112024

+€168k (+131.8%)

All Sales

Sale Details

Sale Price€127,249
Price ex-VAT€112,114
Date of Sale21 December 2011
CountyLeitrim
Full Market PriceYes

Property Details

PPR TypeNew Build
PPR Size Bandgreater than or equal to 38 sq metres and less than 125 sq metres

Search Daft.ie

Photos, asking price & agent details

Sale data from the Irish Property Price Register.