← Search Properties

Property Price Register

8 Ballintyre Hall, Ballinteer Avenue, Ballinteer

DublinNew Build

Sale Price

€242,875

inc. 13.5% VAT

Date of Sale

27 January 2010

New build recorded ex-VAT — price shown includes 13.5% VAT (ex-VAT: €213,987)

Loading map…

OpenStreetMap

Sale Details

Sale Price€242,875
Price ex-VAT€213,987
Date of Sale27 January 2010
CountyDublin
Full Market PriceYes

Property Details

PPR TypeNew Build
PPR Size Bandless than 38 sq metres

Search Daft.ie

Photos, asking price & agent details

Sale data from the Irish Property Price Register.