← Search Properties

Property Price Register

7 The Green, Millers Glen, Swords

Dublin3× soldNew Build

Sale Price

€314,152

inc. 13.5% VAT

Date of Sale

18 December 2014

New build recorded ex-VAT — price shown includes 13.5% VAT (ex-VAT: €276,786)

Loading map…

OpenStreetMap

Price History

3 sales on record

20142024

+€211k (+67.1%)

All Sales

Sale Details

Sale Price€314,152
Price ex-VAT€276,786
Date of Sale18 December 2014
CountyDublin
Full Market PriceYes

Property Details

PPR TypeNew Build
PPR Size Bandgreater than or equal to 38 sq metres and less than 125 sq metres

Search Daft.ie

Photos, asking price & agent details

Sale data from the Irish Property Price Register.