← Search Properties

Property Price Register

65 Woodfield Grove, Killeline, Newcastle West

Limerick2× soldNew Build

Sale Price

€94,080

inc. 13.5% VAT

Date of Sale

30 April 2010

New build recorded ex-VAT — price shown includes 13.5% VAT (ex-VAT: €82,890)

Loading map…

OpenStreetMap

Price History

2 sales on record

20102021

+€143k (+152.4%)

All Sales

Sale Details

Sale Price€94,080
Price ex-VAT€82,890
Date of Sale30 April 2010
CountyLimerick
Full Market PriceYes

Property Details

PPR TypeNew Build
PPR Size Bandgreater than or equal to 38 sq metres and less than 125 sq metres

Search Daft.ie

Photos, asking price & agent details

Sale data from the Irish Property Price Register.