← Search Properties

Property Price Register

63 Straffan Gate, Straffan, Kildare

Kildare2× soldNew Build

Sale Price

€425,625

inc. 13.5% VAT

Date of Sale

29 March 2010

New build recorded ex-VAT — price shown includes 13.5% VAT (ex-VAT: €375,000)

Loading map…

OpenStreetMap

Price History

2 sales on record

20102022

+€109k (+25.7%)

All Sales

Sale Details

Sale Price€425,625
Price ex-VAT€375,000
Date of Sale29 March 2010
CountyKildare
Full Market PriceYes

Property Details

PPR TypeNew Build
PPR Size Bandgreater than 125 sq metres

Search Daft.ie

Photos, asking price & agent details

Sale data from the Irish Property Price Register.