← Search Properties

Property Price Register

57e Foxrock Avenue, Foxrock

DublinNew Build

Sale Price

€622,000

inc. 13.5% VAT

Date of Sale

31 March 2025

New build recorded ex-VAT — price shown includes 13.5% VAT (ex-VAT: €548,018)

Loading map…

OpenStreetMap

Sale Details

Sale Price€622,000
Price ex-VAT€548,018
Date of Sale31 March 2025
CountyDublin
Full Market PriceYes

Property Details

PPR TypeNew Build

Area Profile

Electoral DivisionFOXROCK-DEANSGRANGE
Deprivation IndexMarginally Above Average
HP Score +9.8

Source: Pobal HP Deprivation Index 2022

Search Daft.ie

Photos, asking price & agent details

Sale data from the Irish Property Price Register.

57e Foxrock Avenue, Foxrock, Dublin — Sold €622,000 Mar 2025 | Statire | Statire.ie