← Search Properties

Property Price Register

52 Ferns Green, Ferns Bridge, Monasterevin

Kildare2× soldNew Build

Sale Price

€154,081

inc. 13.5% VAT

Date of Sale

29 July 2010

New build recorded ex-VAT — price shown includes 13.5% VAT (ex-VAT: €135,754)

Loading map…

OpenStreetMap

Price History

2 sales on record

20102024

+€216k (+140.1%)

All Sales

Sale Details

Sale Price€154,081
Price ex-VAT€135,754
Date of Sale29 July 2010
CountyKildare
Full Market PriceYes

Property Details

PPR TypeNew Build
PPR Size Bandgreater than or equal to 38 sq metres and less than 125 sq metres

Search Daft.ie

Photos, asking price & agent details

Sale data from the Irish Property Price Register.