← Search Properties

Property Price Register

5 The Green, The Paddocks, Hansfield

Dublin2× soldNew Build

Sale Price

€374,999

inc. 13.5% VAT

Date of Sale

29 September 2017

New build recorded ex-VAT — price shown includes 13.5% VAT (ex-VAT: €330,396)

Loading map…

OpenStreetMap

Price History

2 sales on record

20172021

+€63k (+16.8%)

All Sales

Sale Details

Sale Price€374,999
Price ex-VAT€330,396
Date of Sale29 September 2017
CountyDublin
Full Market PriceYes

Property Details

PPR TypeNew Build
PPR Size Bandgreater than or equal to 38 sq metres and less than 125 sq metres

Search Daft.ie

Photos, asking price & agent details

Sale data from the Irish Property Price Register.