← Search Properties

Property Price Register

5 Carrigmacogue Park, Bree, Enniscorthy

Wexford2× soldNew Build

Sale Price

€169,115

inc. 13.5% VAT

Date of Sale

9 June 2010

New build recorded ex-VAT — price shown includes 13.5% VAT (ex-VAT: €149,000)

Loading map…

OpenStreetMap

Price History

2 sales on record

20102017

+€13k (+7.6%)

All Sales

Sale Details

Sale Price€169,115
Price ex-VAT€149,000
Date of Sale9 June 2010
CountyWexford
Full Market PriceYes

Property Details

PPR TypeNew Build
PPR Size Bandgreater than or equal to 38 sq metres and less than 125 sq metres

Search Daft.ie

Photos, asking price & agent details

Sale data from the Irish Property Price Register.