← Search Properties

Property Price Register

48 Ros Ard, Mount William Court Development, Old Tuam Road Monksland

RoscommonNew Build

Sale Price

€136,200

inc. 13.5% VAT

Date of Sale

21 February 2013

New build recorded ex-VAT — price shown includes 13.5% VAT (ex-VAT: €120,000)

Recorded as not full market price

Loading map…

OpenStreetMap

Sale Details

Sale Price€136,200
Price ex-VAT€120,000
Date of Sale21 February 2013
CountyRoscommon
Full Market PriceNo

Property Details

PPR TypeNew Build
PPR Size Bandgreater than 125 sq metres

Search Daft.ie

Photos, asking price & agent details

Sale data from the Irish Property Price Register.