← Search Properties

Property Price Register

40-47 (inclusive) Springfield Grove, Rossmore Village, Dundrum Road Tipperary

TipperaryNew Build

Sale Price

€1,214,434

inc. 13.5% VAT

Date of Sale

24 September 2010

New build recorded ex-VAT — price shown includes 13.5% VAT (ex-VAT: €1,069,986)

Loading map…

OpenStreetMap

Sale Details

Sale Price€1,214,434
Price ex-VAT€1,069,986
Date of Sale24 September 2010
CountyTipperary
Full Market PriceYes

Property Details

PPR TypeNew Build
PPR Size Bandgreater than 125 sq metres

Search Daft.ie

Photos, asking price & agent details

Sale data from the Irish Property Price Register.