← Search Properties

Property Price Register

4 The Steeples, Gowran, County Kilkenny

KilkennyNew Build

Sale Price

€110,732

inc. 13.5% VAT

Date of Sale

28 March 2012

New build recorded ex-VAT — price shown includes 13.5% VAT (ex-VAT: €97,561)

Loading map…

OpenStreetMap

Sale Details

Sale Price€110,732
Price ex-VAT€97,561
Date of Sale28 March 2012
CountyKilkenny
Full Market PriceYes

Property Details

PPR TypeNew Build
PPR Size Bandgreater than or equal to 38 sq metres and less than 125 sq metres

Search Daft.ie

Photos, asking price & agent details

Sale data from the Irish Property Price Register.