← Search Properties

Property Price Register

36 The Bawncourt, Glenbawn, Castlecomer Road

KilkennyNew Build

Sale Price

€240,014

inc. 13.5% VAT

Date of Sale

3 July 2012

New build recorded ex-VAT — price shown includes 13.5% VAT (ex-VAT: €211,466)

Loading map…

OpenStreetMap

Sale Details

Sale Price€240,014
Price ex-VAT€211,466
Date of Sale3 July 2012
CountyKilkenny
Full Market PriceYes

Property Details

PPR TypeNew Build
PPR Size Bandgreater than 125 sq metres

Search Daft.ie

Photos, asking price & agent details

Sale data from the Irish Property Price Register.