← Search Properties

Property Price Register

35 Whitescastle, Knocktopher

KilkennyNew Build

Sale Price

€281,752

inc. 13.5% VAT

Date of Sale

15 December 2010

New build recorded ex-VAT — price shown includes 13.5% VAT (ex-VAT: €248,240)

Loading map…

OpenStreetMap

Sale Details

Sale Price€281,752
Price ex-VAT€248,240
Date of Sale15 December 2010
CountyKilkenny
Full Market PriceYes

Property Details

PPR TypeNew Build
PPR Size Bandgreater than 125 sq metres

Search Daft.ie

Photos, asking price & agent details

Sale data from the Irish Property Price Register.