← Search Properties

Property Price Register

34 Forest Mill Way, Bealnamulla, Athlone

Roscommon2× soldNew Build

Sale Price

€226,943

inc. 13.5% VAT

Date of Sale

22 March 2011

New build recorded ex-VAT — price shown includes 13.5% VAT (ex-VAT: €199,950)

Loading map…

OpenStreetMap

Price History

2 sales on record

20112018

€-211943.25 (-93.4%)

All Sales

Sale Details

Sale Price€226,943
Price ex-VAT€199,950
Date of Sale22 March 2011
CountyRoscommon
Full Market PriceYes

Property Details

PPR TypeNew Build
PPR Size Bandgreater than 125 sq metres

Search Daft.ie

Photos, asking price & agent details

Sale data from the Irish Property Price Register.