← Search Properties

Property Price Register

30 Roseland Avenue, Cualanor, Upper Glenageary Road

Dublin2× soldNew Build

Sale Price

€849,999

inc. 13.5% VAT

Date of Sale

13 October 2017

New build recorded ex-VAT — price shown includes 13.5% VAT (ex-VAT: €748,898)

Loading map…

OpenStreetMap

Price History

2 sales on record

20172023

+€500k (+58.8%)

All Sales

Sale Details

Sale Price€849,999
Price ex-VAT€748,898
Date of Sale13 October 2017
CountyDublin
Full Market PriceYes

Property Details

PPR TypeNew Build
PPR Size Bandgreater than or equal to 125 sq metres

Search Daft.ie

Photos, asking price & agent details

Sale data from the Irish Property Price Register.