← Search Properties

Property Price Register

29 Clarence Gate, Kilkenny Road, Carlow

Carlow2× soldNew Build

Sale Price

€69,501

inc. 13.5% VAT

Date of Sale

28 June 2013

New build recorded ex-VAT — price shown includes 13.5% VAT (ex-VAT: €61,234)

Loading map…

OpenStreetMap

Price History

2 sales on record

20132023

+€60k (+87.0%)

All Sales

Sale Details

Sale Price€69,501
Price ex-VAT€61,234
Date of Sale28 June 2013
CountyCarlow
Full Market PriceYes

Property Details

PPR TypeNew Build
PPR Size Bandgreater than or equal to 38 sq metres and less than 125 sq metres

Search Daft.ie

Photos, asking price & agent details

Sale data from the Irish Property Price Register.