← Search Properties

Property Price Register

27 An Crannog, Kingscourt Road, Carrickmacross

Monaghan2× soldNew Build

Sale Price

€32,158

inc. 13.5% VAT

Date of Sale

4 April 2014

New build recorded ex-VAT — price shown includes 13.5% VAT (ex-VAT: €28,333)

Loading map…

OpenStreetMap

Price History

2 sales on record

20142014

€-1457.9599999999991 (-4.5%)

All Sales

Sale Details

Sale Price€32,158
Price ex-VAT€28,333
Date of Sale4 April 2014
CountyMonaghan
Full Market PriceYes

Property Details

PPR TypeNew Build
PPR Size Bandgreater than or equal to 38 sq metres and less than 125 sq metres

Search Daft.ie

Photos, asking price & agent details

Sale data from the Irish Property Price Register.