← Search Properties

Property Price Register

25 Carrowmore Meadows, Carrowmore, Knock

Mayo2× soldNew Build

Sale Price

€238,201

inc. 13.5% VAT

Date of Sale

7 January 2011

New build recorded ex-VAT — price shown includes 13.5% VAT (ex-VAT: €209,868)

Loading map…

OpenStreetMap

Price History

2 sales on record

20112022

+€132k (+55.3%)

All Sales

Sale Details

Sale Price€238,201
Price ex-VAT€209,868
Date of Sale7 January 2011
CountyMayo
Full Market PriceYes

Property Details

PPR TypeNew Build
PPR Size Bandless than 38 sq metres

Search Daft.ie

Photos, asking price & agent details

Sale data from the Irish Property Price Register.