← Search Properties

Property Price Register

21 Ard Glas, Ferbane

Offaly2× soldNew Build

Sale Price

€161,500

inc. 13.5% VAT

Date of Sale

30 April 2010

New build recorded ex-VAT — price shown includes 13.5% VAT (ex-VAT: €142,291)

Loading map…

OpenStreetMap

Price History

2 sales on record

20102010

+€9k (+5.4%)

All Sales

Sale Details

Sale Price€161,500
Price ex-VAT€142,291
Date of Sale30 April 2010
CountyOffaly
Full Market PriceYes

Property Details

PPR TypeNew Build
PPR Size Bandless than 38 sq metres

Search Daft.ie

Photos, asking price & agent details

Sale data from the Irish Property Price Register.