← Search Properties

Property Price Register

2 The Avenue, Martello Village, Drogheda

Louth2× soldNew Build

Sale Price

€178,195

inc. 13.5% VAT

Date of Sale

14 May 2010

New build recorded ex-VAT — price shown includes 13.5% VAT (ex-VAT: €157,000)

Loading map…

OpenStreetMap

Price History

2 sales on record

20102011

€-9195.01000000001 (-5.2%)

All Sales

Sale Details

Sale Price€178,195
Price ex-VAT€157,000
Date of Sale14 May 2010
CountyLouth
Full Market PriceYes

Property Details

PPR TypeNew Build
PPR Size Bandgreater than or equal to 38 sq metres and less than 125 sq metres

Search Daft.ie

Photos, asking price & agent details

Sale data from the Irish Property Price Register.