← Search Properties

Property Price Register

2 Skylark Place, St. Marnock's Bay, Station Road

DublinNew Build

Sale Price

€635,000

inc. 13.5% VAT

Date of Sale

2 April 2025

New build recorded ex-VAT — price shown includes 13.5% VAT (ex-VAT: €559,471)

Loading map…

OpenStreetMap

Sale Details

Sale Price€635,000
Price ex-VAT€559,471
Date of Sale2 April 2025
CountyDublin
Full Market PriceYes

Property Details

PPR TypeNew Build

Area Profile

Electoral DivisionPORTMARNOCK SOUTH
Deprivation IndexMarginally Above Average
HP Score +8.2

Source: Pobal HP Deprivation Index 2022

Search Daft.ie

Photos, asking price & agent details

Sale data from the Irish Property Price Register.

2 Skylark Place, St. Marnock's Bay, Station Road, Dublin — Sold €635,000 Apr 2025 | Statire | Statire.ie