← Search Properties

Property Price Register

2 Gorta Dara Carrigeen, Oaklands, Cappoquin

WaterfordNew Build

Sale Price

€384,489

inc. 13.5% VAT

Date of Sale

15 April 2010

New build recorded ex-VAT — price shown includes 13.5% VAT (ex-VAT: €338,757)

Loading map…

OpenStreetMap

Sale Details

Sale Price€384,489
Price ex-VAT€338,757
Date of Sale15 April 2010
CountyWaterford
Full Market PriceYes

Property Details

PPR TypeNew Build
PPR Size Bandgreater than 125 sq metres

Search Daft.ie

Photos, asking price & agent details

Sale data from the Irish Property Price Register.