← Search Properties

Property Price Register

17 Woodbrook Court, Woodbrook, Shankill

DublinNew Build

Sale Price

€549,794

inc. 13.5% VAT

Date of Sale

28 March 2025

New build recorded ex-VAT — price shown includes 13.5% VAT (ex-VAT: €484,400)

Loading map…

OpenStreetMap

Sale Details

Sale Price€549,794
Price ex-VAT€484,400
Date of Sale28 March 2025
CountyDublin
Full Market PriceYes

Property Details

PPR TypeNew Build

Area Profile

Electoral DivisionSHANKILL-SHANGANAGH
Deprivation IndexMarginally Above Average
HP Score +5.8

Source: Pobal HP Deprivation Index 2022

Search Daft.ie

Photos, asking price & agent details

Sale data from the Irish Property Price Register.

17 Woodbrook Court, Woodbrook, Shankill, Dublin — Sold €549,794 Mar 2025 | Statire | Statire.ie