← Search Properties

Property Price Register

17 Brickfield, Abbeycartron, Longford

Longford2× soldNew Build

Sale Price

€181,497

inc. 13.5% VAT

Date of Sale

30 June 2011

New build recorded ex-VAT — price shown includes 13.5% VAT (ex-VAT: €159,909)

Loading map…

OpenStreetMap

Price History

2 sales on record

20112025

€-26496.72 (-14.6%)

All Sales

Sale Details

Sale Price€181,497
Price ex-VAT€159,909
Date of Sale30 June 2011
CountyLongford
Full Market PriceYes

Property Details

PPR TypeNew Build
PPR Size Bandgreater than or equal to 38 sq metres and less than 125 sq metres

Search Daft.ie

Photos, asking price & agent details

Sale data from the Irish Property Price Register.