← Search Properties

Property Price Register

162 Fernwood, Glyntown, Glanmire

Cork2× soldNew Build

Sale Price

€292,263

inc. 13.5% VAT

Date of Sale

31 March 2010

New build recorded ex-VAT — price shown includes 13.5% VAT (ex-VAT: €257,500)

Loading map…

OpenStreetMap

Price History

2 sales on record

20102022

+€68k (+23.2%)

All Sales

Sale Details

Sale Price€292,263
Price ex-VAT€257,500
Date of Sale31 March 2010
CountyCork
Full Market PriceYes

Property Details

PPR TypeNew Build
PPR Size Bandgreater than or equal to 38 sq metres and less than 125 sq metres

Search Daft.ie

Photos, asking price & agent details

Sale data from the Irish Property Price Register.