← Search Properties

Property Price Register

158 Hampton Wood Road, Hampton Wood, Dublin 11

Dublin3× soldNew Build

Sale Price

€238,080

inc. 13.5% VAT

Date of Sale

19 December 2014

New build recorded ex-VAT — price shown includes 13.5% VAT (ex-VAT: €209,763)

Loading map…

OpenStreetMap

Price History

3 sales on record

20142023

+€214k (+89.9%)

All Sales

Sale Details

Sale Price€238,080
Price ex-VAT€209,763
Date of Sale19 December 2014
CountyDublin
Full Market PriceYes

Property Details

PPR TypeNew Build
PPR Size Bandless than 38 sq metres

Search Daft.ie

Photos, asking price & agent details

Sale data from the Irish Property Price Register.