← Search Properties

Property Price Register

14 Brookfield Park, Kenagh, County Longford

LongfordNew Build

Sale Price

€82,000

inc. 13.5% VAT

Date of Sale

11 April 2014

New build recorded ex-VAT — price shown includes 13.5% VAT (ex-VAT: €72,247)

Loading map…

OpenStreetMap

Sale Details

Sale Price€82,000
Price ex-VAT€72,247
Date of Sale11 April 2014
CountyLongford
Full Market PriceYes

Property Details

PPR TypeNew Build
PPR Size Bandgreater than or equal to 38 sq metres and less than 125 sq metres

Search Daft.ie

Photos, asking price & agent details

Sale data from the Irish Property Price Register.