← Search Properties

Property Price Register

11 Roseland Avenue, Cualanor, Upper Glenageary Road

Dublin2× soldNew Build

Sale Price

€745,000

inc. 13.5% VAT

Date of Sale

4 October 2017

New build recorded ex-VAT — price shown includes 13.5% VAT (ex-VAT: €656,388)

Loading map…

OpenStreetMap

Price History

2 sales on record

20172023

+€475k (+63.8%)

All Sales

Sale Details

Sale Price€745,000
Price ex-VAT€656,388
Date of Sale4 October 2017
CountyDublin
Full Market PriceYes

Property Details

PPR TypeNew Build
PPR Size Bandgreater than or equal to 125 sq metres

Search Daft.ie

Photos, asking price & agent details

Sale data from the Irish Property Price Register.