← Search Properties

Property Price Register

10 Clonboyne Close, Bellingham, Portlaoise

Laois2× soldNew Build

Sale Price

€357,525

inc. 13.5% VAT

Date of Sale

8 April 2010

New build recorded ex-VAT — price shown includes 13.5% VAT (ex-VAT: €315,000)

Loading map…

OpenStreetMap

Price History

2 sales on record

20102020

€-157525 (-44.1%)

All Sales

Sale Details

Sale Price€357,525
Price ex-VAT€315,000
Date of Sale8 April 2010
CountyLaois
Full Market PriceYes

Property Details

PPR TypeNew Build
PPR Size Bandgreater than 125 sq metres

Search Daft.ie

Photos, asking price & agent details

Sale data from the Irish Property Price Register.