← Search Properties

Property Price Register

1 Cnoic Caislean, Knockboy, Waterford

WaterfordNew Build

Sale Price

€195,903

inc. 13.5% VAT

Date of Sale

12 April 2010

New build recorded ex-VAT — price shown includes 13.5% VAT (ex-VAT: €172,602)

Recorded as not full market price

Loading map…

OpenStreetMap

Sale Details

Sale Price€195,903
Price ex-VAT€172,602
Date of Sale12 April 2010
CountyWaterford
Full Market PriceNo

Property Details

PPR TypeNew Build
PPR Size Bandgreater than or equal to 38 sq metres and less than 125 sq metres

Search Daft.ie

Photos, asking price & agent details

Sale data from the Irish Property Price Register.