← Search Properties

Property Price Register

1 Burrells Walk, College Park, Callan Road

KilkennyNew Build

Sale Price

€349,950

inc. 13.5% VAT

Date of Sale

15 December 2010

New build recorded ex-VAT — price shown includes 13.5% VAT (ex-VAT: €308,326)

Loading map…

OpenStreetMap

Sale Details

Sale Price€349,950
Price ex-VAT€308,326
Date of Sale15 December 2010
CountyKilkenny
Full Market PriceYes

Property Details

PPR TypeNew Build
PPR Size Bandgreater than or equal to 38 sq metres and less than 125 sq metres

Search Daft.ie

Photos, asking price & agent details

Sale data from the Irish Property Price Register.