← Search Properties

Property Price Register

Number 17, Mullach Glas Crescent, Monaghan

Monaghan3× soldNew Build

Sale Price

€67,833

inc. 13.5% VAT

Date of Sale

29 August 2014

New build recorded ex-VAT — price shown includes 13.5% VAT (ex-VAT: €59,765)

Loading map…

OpenStreetMap

Price History

3 sales on record

20142024

+€88k (+130.0%)

All Sales

Sale Details

Sale Price€67,833
Price ex-VAT€59,765
Date of Sale29 August 2014
CountyMonaghan
Full Market PriceYes

Property Details

PPR TypeNew Build
PPR Size Bandgreater than or equal to 38 sq metres and less than 125 sq metres

Search Daft.ie

Photos, asking price & agent details

Sale data from the Irish Property Price Register.