← Search Properties

Property Price Register

8 Ferns Crescent, Ferns Bridge, Monasterevin

Kildare3× soldNew Build

Sale Price

€170,250

inc. 13.5% VAT

Date of Sale

12 October 2010

New build recorded ex-VAT — price shown includes 13.5% VAT (ex-VAT: €150,000)

Loading map…

OpenStreetMap

Price History

3 sales on record

20102022

+€155k (+90.9%)

All Sales

Sale Details

Sale Price€170,250
Price ex-VAT€150,000
Date of Sale12 October 2010
CountyKildare
Full Market PriceYes

Property Details

PPR TypeNew Build
PPR Size Bandgreater than or equal to 38 sq metres and less than 125 sq metres

Search Daft.ie

Photos, asking price & agent details

Sale data from the Irish Property Price Register.