← Search Properties

Property Price Register

3 Maple Crescent, Castlelake, Carrigtwohill

Cork3× soldNew Build

Sale Price

€188,350

inc. 13.5% VAT

Date of Sale

31 March 2010

New build recorded ex-VAT — price shown includes 13.5% VAT (ex-VAT: €165,947)

Loading map…

OpenStreetMap

Price History

3 sales on record

20102025

+€67k (+35.4%)

All Sales

Sale Details

Sale Price€188,350
Price ex-VAT€165,947
Date of Sale31 March 2010
CountyCork
Full Market PriceYes

Property Details

PPR TypeNew Build
PPR Size Bandless than 38 sq metres

Search Daft.ie

Photos, asking price & agent details

Sale data from the Irish Property Price Register.